www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

LOCAL BOWLING SCORES AND STANDINGS

Chacko’s Family Bowling Center

Chacko’s Junior Bowling -- Pee Wee Div - Boys - 1. Marques Smith, 100; 2. Charles Leach, 96; 3. Lucas Tomko, 94; 4. Joey Malloy, 75; 5. Matthew Salwoski, 75. Girls - 1. Ashley Bath, 98; 2. Alexa Artmount, 86; 3. Taylor Bath, 80; 4. Mercedes Arlington, 79; 5. Kadyance Kochance, 66. Bantam Div - 1. Mixers, 15-7; 2. Kid Strikers, 15-7; 3. Strike Zone, 14-8; 4. Bowling Buddies 2, 12-10; 5. The Tornados, 11-11; 6. Bowling Buddies, 9-13; 7. Beauty & the Beasts, 8-14; 8. Power Balls, 4-18. Top Scores: Boys - 1. Raymond Salwoski, 171; 2. David Burgerhoff, 168; 3. D.J. Wrubel, 151; 4. Jonathan Libby, 149; 5. Matthew Gist, 135. Girls - 1. Emily Boney, 166; 2. Kara Jonson, 156; 3. Kaylee Malloy, 145; 4. Payton Boler, 128; 5. Kiersten Best, 127. Prep Div - 1. The Youngsters, 20-13; 2. The Strikers, 19-14; 3. The Crazy Psycho Clowns, 18-15; 4. American Strikers, 18-15; 5. The Butter Gutters, 15-18; 6. Mad Dogs, 13-20; 7. The Warriors, 2-31. Top Scores: Boys - 1. Austin Kochanski, 349; 2. Bret Gryniewicz, 331; 3. Nathan Luckey, 312; 4. Michael Jablonski, 271; 5. Kyle Toporcer, 262. Girls - 1. Cat Baran, 345; 2. Haylee McCreary, 283; 3. Loren Baran, 280; 4. Jenna Jachimiak, 276; 5. Catherine Luckey, 259. Junior Div - 1. Bowlin Budz, 24-9; 2. Life is Good, 19-14; 3. Odd Balls II, 19-14; 4. The Pin Pounders, 17-16; 5. Super Teenage Mutant Bowling Devils, 16.5-16.5; 6. The Bald Eagles, 15-18; 7. Strikes R Us, 11-22; 8. 10 Up, 10 Down, 10.5-22.5. Top Scores: Boys - 1. Corey Callacki, 476; 2. Brian Ghezzi, 469; 3. Kyle Monto, 461; 4. Andy Ogrodnick, 455; 5. Josh Perrella, 409. Girls - 1. Katherine Moran, 455; 2. Jenna Durk, 425; 3. Hailey Malenovitch, 361; 4. Jessica Ogrodnick, 361; 5. Lexi George, 327. Major Div - 1. Seek & Destroy, 24-9; 2. Ten Up, Ten Down, 21-12; 3. The Bowling Team, 20-13; 4. 2+2=BAM, 20-13; 5. Jesse’s Posse, 19-14; 6. 1-800-Help Us Bowl, 15-18; 7. The Walking Dead, 14-19; 8. The Firecrackers, 14-19; 9. The Flyers, 12-21. Top Scores: Boys - 1. David Baker, 638; 2. Brandon Materniak, 608; 3. Justin Andres, 599; 4. Tim McManus, 564; 5. Greg Stankiewicz, 542. Girls - 1. Jessica Webber, 513; 2. Christina Gebhardt, 502; 3. Stephanie Giza, 467; 4. Tiffany Gebhardt, 457; 5. Melissa Lohman, 401.

Sadowski’s Cafe: 1. Flaherty’s, 24-15; 2. Leading Source, 24-15; 3. Portable Welding, 22-17; 4. Charlie’s Café, 20-19; 5. Sadowski’s Café, 20-19; 6. Hard Drive, 19-20; 7. Jewelry Doctor, 18-20. Top Scores: 1. Jim Cox Jr., 751; 2. Bob Gebhart Jr., 735; 3. Pat Partilla, 713; 4. John Diaco, 704; 5. Harry Scraeder, 686; 6. Joe Dougher, 655; 7. Rob Baldrica Jr., 632; 8. Tony Javer, 624; 9. Carl Quinn, 618; 10. Bill Lewis Sr., 612.

Empire Arcade Classic: Div 1 - 1. Roth Jewelers, 300.5; 2. Crossroads, 288.5; 3. Mack, 254; 4. Witczak Tax Service, 214.5; 5. Teberio’s Pizza, 211.5; 6. Total Health Chiropractic, 176.5 Div 2 - 1. Permen Mortgage, 190.5; 2. Memory Lane Lounge, 181; 3. Team Camo, 163.5; 4. All Seasons Pool & Spas, 161; 5. Dan Chacko Pro Shop, 152; 6. Top of the 80’s, 150. Div 3 - 1. Doc’s, 148; 2. Elegance Limousine, 141; 3. Chacko’s Family Bowl, 138; 4. Valenti’s Scrap Yard, 125.5; 5. KKB & Co. PC, 105; 6. Luzerne Optical Lab, 48. Top Scores: 1. Bruce Bezick, 771; 2. Mark Schmoll, 764; 3. Pat Partilla, 743; 4. Tony Rasimas, 739; 5. Ben Prutzman, 738; 6. Dan Chacko, 730; 7. Gary Sannie, 721; 8. Scott Malocheski, 713; 9. Tony Rasimas Sr., 709; 10. Bill Ostroskie, 706.

Dick McNulty Memorial: 1. Cardimona Photo, 33-19; 2. Franchella Ent., 32-20; 3. Cracker Jack Bar & Lounge, 32-20; 4. Kaposick Tree Service, 30-22; 5. Minute Man Janitorial, 25-27; 6. M-M Triangle Club, 22-30; 7. H&R Block, 20-32; 8. Solomon Containers, 14-38. Top Scores: 1. Bob Considine, 736; 2. Francis Lecitshon Jr., 684; 3. Rich Keil, 651; 4. Eric Krawawecz, 626; 5. Bernie Kovaleski, 617; 6. Len Schall, 597; 7. Ed Sullivan Jr., 586; 8. Fred Favire, 571; 9. Len Zaikoski, 557; 10. Bill Reese, 541. Wilkes-Barre Patriarchs: 1. Vitamin-A, 31.5-16.5; 2. Valley Crest, 29.5-18.5; 3. Wheelchairs, 27.5-20.5; 4. First Aid, 26-22; 5. Nurses, 26-22; 6. Pacemakers, 25.5-22.5; 7. Morticians, 23.5-24.5; 8. O-R, 23-25; 9. Doctors, 21.5-26.5; 10. Cripples, 20-28; 11. 65-Special, 18.5-29.5; 12. Patients, 15.5-32.5. Top Scores: 1. M. Koczak, 705; 2. R. Pashinski, 627; 3. E. Sullivan Sr., 625; 4. E. Hahn, 625; 5. F. Favire, 616; 6. G. Vitanovec, 607; 7. M. Wanchisen, 606; 8. J. Brost, 604. Wyoming Valley Video Mixed: 1. A1 Cleaning Solutions, 33-15; 2. CNA Vending, 27-21; 3. Ed Foersch Construction, 26-22; 4. Marsh Motors, 24-24; 5. Dee’s Secretarial Service, 20-28; 6. Rose’s Tax Service, 14-34. Top Scores: Men - 1. Chris Evanitus, 595; 2. Greg Eddy, 480; 3. Chris Smith, 465; 4. Rick Dervin, 424. Women - 1. Jen Romanowski, 444; 2. Carol Boney, 416; 3. Mallory Trojan, 415; 4. Pat Butchko, 403. Thirty Club: 1. Charlie Brown, 25.5-13.5; 2. Dr. Seuss, 22.5-16.5; 3. Mermaids, 21-18; 4. Snoopy’s, 21-18; 5. Simba, 21-18; 6. Tweety’s, 18.5-20.5; 7. Bugsies, 13.5-25.5; 8. Flintstones, 13-26. Top Scores: 1. Michele Sullivan, 603; 2. April Rakus, 504; 3. Claire Manzi, 501; 4. Ann Kreidler, 485; 5. Joan Eustice, 478; 6. Jo Wallace, 469; 7. Olga Florio, 464; 8. Cathy Bellas, 450.

Swoyersville Bowlerettes: 1. Hi-Q TV, 36.5-15.5; 2. Luzerne Bingo, 30-22; 3. Dream Scenes, 28-24; 4. Z+B, 28-24; 5. Chacko’s, 26-22; 6. Power Girls, 25-27; 7. Academy Hair Design, 21-31; 8. Memory Lane Lounge, 13.5-38.5. Top Scores: 1. Tiffany Rittenberg, 665; 2. Anne Libby, 662; 3. Sue Gitkos, 657; 4. Lisa Brieker, 577; 5. Christa Seward, 571; 6. Anna Dick, 568; 7. Karen Peck, 549; 8. JoAnn Stefanko, 542; 9. Diane Jones, 537; 10. Maria George, 524.

Tuesday Night Chargers: 1. Jolly Ranchers, 31-21; 2. The Ringing Nixons, 29-23; 3. The Lucky Strikes, 28-24; 4. The Repeaters, 26-26; 5. Interstate .08, 22-30; 6. Dirty Birds, 20-32. Top Scores: Men - 1. Bob Gebhardt, 760; 2. Al Lawrence, 649; 3. Dave Check, 627; 4. Les Saxe, 610; 5. George Rando, 584. Women - 1. Margo Yavorchak, 500; 2. Bev Gattuso, 486; 3. Jackie Gebhardt, 463; 4. Jocelyn Miele, 433; 5. Amy Check, 424. VJ’s Mixed: 1. Lionshead, 33-19; 2. Labatt’s Blue, 30-22; 3. Coors, 28-24; 4. MGD, 26.5-25.5; 5. Corona, 26-26; 6. Keystone, 22-30; 7. Miller, 21.5-30.5; 8. Molson, 21-31. Top Scores: Men - 1. Rich Kioske, 652; 2. James Smith, 636; 3. Dan Harkenreader, 632; 4. Dave Yeager, 617; 5. Keith Giampa, 614. Women - 1. Dot Skipalis, 458; 2. Jeanette Smith, 437; 3. Betty McGettigan, 425; 4. Janice Scavone, 415; 5. Mary Hartman, 410.

Modern Lanes

Modern Junior Bowling - Pee Wee Div - 1. The Scoops, 10-2; 2. The Bratz, 6-6; 3. The Bulldozers, 5-7; 4. The Warriors, 3-9. Top Scores: Boys - 1. Bobby White, 89; 2. Ryan Petrucci, 85; 3. Christian Weaver, 84; 4. Austin Perrins, 82; 5. JC Falcone, 79. Girls - 1. Mary Iorio, 93; 2. Stephanie Nowak, 87; 3. Daisy Stiner, 86; 4. LuLu Cavello, 67. Bantam Div - 1. Bowling Bombers, 27-9; 2. Penguins Strike Again, 24-12; 3. Strikers, 23-13; 4. The Invincibles, 21-15; 5. Transformers, 19-17; 6. Eagles, 18-18; 7. Fantastic Four, 16.5-19.5; 8. Wildcats, 16-20; 9. Friends Forever, 12.5-23.5. Top Scores: Boys - 1. Malcolm Scriandra, 253; 2. Alex Hawk, 220; 3. John McNeil, 219; 4. AJ Tucker, 212; 5. Anthony DeMark, 201. Girls - 1. Melinda Holena, 232; 2. Olivia Astolfi, 189; 3. Emily Cheskiewicz, 139; 4. Ashley Donovan, 87; 5. Victoria Rooney, 81. Prep Div - 1. Switched Atoms, 38-10; 2. The Bombers, 36-12; 3. The Red Sox, 30-18; 4. The Fabulous Five, 27.5-20.5; 5. Savage Hunts, 26-22; 6. Modern Monkeys, 25.5-22.5; 7. The Shockers, 25-23; 8. Wal-Marts Coming, 24-24; 9. Blue Cheese Giraffes, 21-27; 10. The Stoners, 18-30; 11. The Dominators, 17-31; 12. Finding Nemo, 0-48. Top Scores: Boys - 1. Jon Pavidius, 445; 2. Davis Weaver, 432; 3. Ryan Rossi, 430; 4. Conrad CHapple, 418; 5. Michael Lumley, 400. Girls - 1. Kaitlyn Scoble, 473; 2. Bailey Eipper, 450; 3. Alexa Vomero, 389; 4. April Haupt, 375; 5. Brianna Shinko, 352. Major Div - 1. El Groupo de Uno, 35.5-12.5; 2. On Strike, 30-18; 3. 4 Morons and a M, 29-19; 3. Quicksilver, 25-23; 4. The Modern Babes, 23-25; 5. Looked Better on Paper, 17-31; 6. Fantastic Five, 16.5-31.5; 7. Smooth Operators, 16-32. Top Scores: Boys - 1. John Martin, 714; 2. Paul Van Auken, 694; 3. Andrew Judge, 578. Girls - 1. Christine Lee, 517; 2. Sara Mandicott, 484; 3. Melissa Eipper, 481. Junior Div - 1. Team 1, 41-7; 2. Team 2, 27-21; 3. The Cobras, 23.5-24.5; 4. The Strikers, 23-25; 5. Team 6, 16.5-31.5; 6. The Rebels, 13-35. Top Scores: Boys - 1. Brian Mapes, 531; 2. Jared Saporito, 526; 3. Erik Cudo, 516; 4. Austin Garrity, 511; 5. Nick Kaminski, 507. Girls - 1. Marissa Garrity, 451; 2. Samantha Amos, 402; 3. Samantha Chmielski, 396; 4. Tonya Lee, 393; 5. Kaitlyn Oravitz, 376.

Cefalo & Associates PBA Patterns: 1. Mark’s Pro Shop, 82-26; 2. Stelma Construction, 72-36; 3. RC Baldrica Painting, 69-39; 4. Cefalo & Associates, 68-40; 5. Team 2, 61-47; 6. Team 7, 3-105. Top Scores: 1. PJ Sonday, 650; 2. Jack Kurent, 644; 3. JJ Sonday, 639; 4. Rich Kuligowski, 628; 5. Kyle Harkenreader, 607.

Chiazza’s Salon Mixed: 1. AJ, 31-13; 2. Kermit’s, 26-18; 3. Shockers, 25-19; 4. Dominators, 25-19; 5. Maniax, 24-20; 6. In the Gutta, 23-21; 7. The Seamen, 22-22; 8. Two Parts Short of a Whole, 2-2; 9. 3 Bowlers and Kenny, 21-23; 10. 7-10 Splits, 20-24; 11. Zippernecks, 19-25; 12. Mixed Crew, 18-26. Top Scores: Men - 1. Paul Zalewski, 725; 2. JJ Sonday, 719; 3. Rob Baldrica, 686; 4. Ralph Salerno, 641; 5. Ray Niedzwiecki, 619. Women - 1. Annamarie Featherby, 400; 2. Stephanie Janiga, 446; 3. Audrey Miller, 431; 4. Jennifer Salerno, 429; 5. Bobbie Jo Holdridge, 421.

Friedman Electric: 1. We’re Bringing S, 40-8; 2. Rainbow Warriors, 33-15; 3. Tipsy Turtle, 32-16; 4. Bowlsmack, 31-17; 5. Shockers, 28.5-19.5; 6. Last Chance, 28-20; 7. Voodoo 5, 24-24; 8. Come Get Some, 23-25; 9. 4 Queens & A Jack, 22.5-25.5; 10. DX, 21-27; 11. Damage Inc., 20-28; 12. We Tried, 13-35; 13. Absent Bowlers, 12-36. Top Scores: Men - 1. PJ Sonday, 730; 2. Paul Simkulak, 719; 3. Mark Mancini, 709; 4. JJ Sonday, 694; 5. Derek Zimmerman, 676. Women - 1. Shannon Prince, 547; 2. Alita Brennan, 540; 3. Care Eipper, 535; 4. Terri Norton, 527; 5. Tracy Dixon, 516.

Georgetti Painting Company: 1. Silver Bullets, 24-15; 2. Dream Team, 23-16; 3. Sleeping Dogs, 22-17; 4. The Specialists, 20-19; 5. Hot Shots, 20-19; 6. The Originals, 19-20; 7. Strike Force, 18-21; 8. Mingyna Men, 10-29. Top Scores: 1. Rich Baldacci, 710; 2. Mike Marinos, 693; 3. Dan Patton, 666; 4. Stan Klecha Sr., 664; 5. Jerry Marinos, 634; 6. Stan Klecha Jr., 629; 7. Gary Ostroski, 624; 8. Rich Keil, 623; 9. George Stuscavage, 621; 10. Wayne Terry, 608.

Friedman Electric Wednesday Mixed: 1. For Who For What?, 31-17; 2. Stars and Stripes, 29-19; 3. Angermanagement, 26.5-21.5; 4. Beer Nutz, 26-22; 5. Overman, 24.5-23.5; 6. Unholy Alliance, 22-26; 7. Rescue 128, 18-30; 8. Intruders, 15-33. Top Scores: Men - 1. Jay Stetina, 794; 2. Rich Eipper, 724; 3. Roy Naylor, 674; 4. Steve J, 671; 5. Dave Schwartz, 588. Women - 1. Noelle Mancini, 545; 2. Lynne Morgan, 529; 3. Alita Brennan, 502; 4. Cora Stoss, 464; 5. Barbara Hoffman, 450.

Saint Conrad’s: 1. McDonald’s, 20-16; 2. Jaden’s, 18.5-17.5; 3. S&J Realty, 18-18; 4. Choice One FCU #2, 18-18; 5. Kabosky Doors, 18-18; 6. Sweet Treat, 17.5-18.5; 7. Choice One FCU #1, 17-19; 8. Z&B Body Shop, 17-19. Top Scores: 1. Dan Zielen, 687; 2. Eddie Wunner, 685; 3. Joe Reese, 659; 4. Butch Bauman, 655; 5. Art Reese Jr., 650; 6. John Snitko, 644; 7. Todd Wheeler, 630; 8. Joe Bowers, 621; 9. George Vitonovec, 603; 10. Carl Henry, 601.

Modern Wednesday Seniors: 1. Lucky Three, 28-16; 2. 2 and 1, 26-18; 3. Old Forge, 21-23; 4. Whizes, 13-31. Top Scores: Men - 1. Tony Angelella, 651; 2. Rich Queeney, 516; 3. Chet Geneczko, 488. Women - 1. Jean Donnora, 474; 2. Nita Geneczko, 462; 3. Corrine Deminico, 404.

LCPA Mixed: 1. Stingers, 34-14; 2. Priapism, 33-15; 3. Elixirs, 30-18; 4. Allstate Insurance, 28-20; 5. Polish Rifles, 22-26; 6. Gutter Putts, 20-28; 7. Triangle, 20-28; 8. Gun Shot Wound, 19-29; 9. Pin Worms, 16-32; 10. Nemo, 6-42. Top Scores: Men - 1. Paul Hiller, 655; 2. George Tarasek, 655; 3. Adam Welch, 611. Women - 1. Donna Wielgopolsk, 481; 2. Dorothy Tarasek, 460; 3. Ann Wielgopolsk, 454.

Stanton Lanes

BK Electric: 1. Checks, 37-11; 2. Franksfurters, 32.5-15.5; 3. Rock Bottom, 31-17; 4. Area 51, 29-19; 5. Dawg Pound, 28-20; 6. BK Electric, 27.5-20.5; 7. Alleyfants, 26.5-21.5; 8. The Shockers, 25-23; 9. Team 2, 18-30; 10. River Rats, 17-31; 11. Shanky’s, 15.5-32.5. Top Scores: Men - 1. Phil Bozek, 694; 2. Tony Grabowski, 642; 3. Matt Redick, 609. Women - 1. Cindy Sales, 513; 2. Justine Hoffman, 468; 3. Terri Hogan, 457.

Classy Lassies: 1. Stuccio’s Pizza, 30-14; 2. Antonik Assoc., 27-17; 3. Wild Cards, 20.5-23.5; 4. Guardian Elder Care, 19-21; 5. Wigglers, 17-27; 6. Hoof ‘N Paw & Jeans, 16-28. Top Scores: 1. Denise Wrubel, 702; 2. April Bertrand, 591; 3. Jackie Bertrand, 501; 4. Amy Wood, 499; 5. Ruth Bolton, 493; 6. Jackie Smolinski, 469; 7. Marge Miklosi, 466; 8. Joan Bohinski, 445; 9. Jo Ann Duda, 444; 10. Vicki Zagorsky, 415.

Jim McCarthy Tavern Mixed: 1. P.H.A.T. III, 36-8; 2. Git-R-Done, 30-14; 3. Janet’s Strikers, 30-14; 4. Crushers, 26-18; 5. Pin Action, 26-18; 6. Smokers, 26-18; 7. Papa Smurf, 15-19; 8. Underrated, 25-19; 9. Outkasts, 22-22; 10. Whack Jobs, 18.5-25.5; 11. Gutter Ballz, 18-26; 12. Pin Pals, 17-27; 13. Boneheads, 13-31; 14. X-Factor, 12.5-31.5; 15. Half Racks, 12-32; 16. Underdawgs, 11-33. Top Scores: Men - 1. Dennis Lee, 698; 2. Henry Ruprecht Jr., 668; 3. Brian Kocher, 665; 4. Patrick Kasson, 629; 5. Aaron Roesky, 611. Women - 1. Jamie May, 561; 2. Rita Rittenhouse, 528; 3. Brenda Sweeney, 510; 4. Bridget Petix, 486; 5. Leah Dudick, 461.

Stanton Monday Men: 1. US Food Service, 22-11; 2. Hanover Nursery #2, 21-12; 3. Dallas American Legion, 21-12; 4. LB Supply, 19-14; 5. Hanover Nursery #1, 19-14; 6. Wagner’s Auto Service, 19-14; 7. Lion’s Head Beer, 19-14; 8. Stanton Lanes, 18-15; 9. Doran’s Farms, 18-15; 10. Mountain Top Journal, 16.5-16.5; 11. King Pin Lounge, 16-17; 12. Pierce Street Deli, 15-18; 13. Little One Catering, 14-19; 14. Antonio’s, 11-22; 15. Metro Wire, 10.5-22.5. Top Scores: 1. Steve Natalini, 743; 2. Tom Housenick, 736; 3. Ben Prutzman, 723; 4. Hans Wolfe, 715; 5. Bill Holena, 714; 6. Bill Ostroskie, 711; 7. Harold Green, 711; 8. Mike Disler, Sr., 703; 9. Gary Harkenreader, 702; 10. Robert Williams, 688.

Metro Businessmen: 1. Harry’s Market, 24-12; 2. Youell’s Plumbing, 24-12; 3. Stanton Lanes, 23-13; 4. Stu Krasavage Construction, 19-17; 5. Bedwick Foods, 18-18; 6. All-Stars, 18-18; 7. Empire Oil, 15-21; 8. Peter’s Ice Cream, 15-21; 9. Slusser Plumbing, 13-23. Top Scores: 1. Bill Konsavage, 736; 2. Bob Wren, 714; 3. Jason Blydenburgh, 663; 4. Bob Krynick, 651; 5. Bill Casterline, Jr., 647; 6. Bill Sistrunk, 645; 7. Eric Snyder, 644; 8. Joe Betz, 640; 9. George Stefanovich, 639; 10. Leo Youngblood, 635.

Women’s Classic: 1. First General Service, 23-13; 2. Stanton Lanes, 22-14; 3. Permen Mortgage, 22-14; 4. Burke’s Mountain View Printing, 21-15; 5. Crestwood Pharmacy, 20-16; 6. Thunderstorm Production, 19-17; 7. Kingpin Lounge, 16-20. Top Scores: 1. Janice Watson-Holmes, 576; 2. Susan Domyan, 567; 3. Julie Daro, 552; 4. Lorraine Schultz, 544; 5. Sue Kubiski, 530; 6. Bee Gima, 526; 7. Connie Golumbeski, 514; 8. Jean Scupski, 501.

Hawkeyes Men’s Wednesday Night: 1. Off, 35-13; 2. No Names, 34-14; 3. Team TapOut, 26-22; 4. Punishers, 25-23; 5. Pasta Lovers, 25-23; 6. Freedom 90, 17-31; 7. Lunatic Fringe, 16-32; 8. Steel Curtain, 16-32. Top Scores: 1. Tony Marseco Jr., 761; 2. Tony Marseco III, 679; 3. Dennis Keihl, 654; 4. Chris Kwiatek, 651; 5. Todd Palush, 636; 6. John Smolinski, 647; 7. Dan Birosik, 633; 8. Bryan Smith, 615; 9. Don Ricko Jr., 609; 10. Steve Ricko, 603.

Back Mountain Bowl

Ladies Country League: 1. Corona, 39-9; 2. Miller, 30-18; 3. Coors, 29-19; 4. Mich Ultra, 29-19; 5. Rolling Rock, 23-25; 6. Lager, 21-27; 7. Amstel, 17-31. Top Scores: 1. Heather Kukosky, 536; 2. Mindy Schuler, 530; 3. Chrissy Hudak, 521; 4. Karen Peck, 499.

Sunday Night Mixed Couples: 1. Nice, 34-10; 2. Concerts, 28-16; 3. Denmon, 23-21; 4. Laskowski, 22-22; 5. Starzdus, 18-26; 6. Smith, 18-26; 7. Whittle, 17-27; 8. Palmer, 16-28. Top Scores: Men - 1. Kevin Denmon, 569; 2. Chris Whittle, 563; 3. Dan Palmer, 547; 4. Leonard Laskowski, 537; 5. Angelo Concert Jr., 506. Women - 1. Karen Laskowski, 476; 2. Tammy Denmon, 156; 3. Willy Parsons, 165; 4. Sharron Davis, 401; 5. Sandra Sheehan, 375.

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map