www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

AHL

DIVISION SEMIFINALS (Best-of-7) Eastern Conference Atlantic Division Hartford vs. Worcester

Thursday, April 16: Hartford 2, Worcester 0

Saturday, April 18: Hartford 5, Worcester 3

Monday, April 20: Worcester 3, Hartford 2, 2OT, Hartford leads series 2-1

Wednesday, April 22: Hartford at Worcester, 6:35 p.m.

Thursday, April 23: Worcester at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 25: Hartford at Worcester, 7:05 p.m., if necessary

Monday, April 27: Worcester at Hartford, 7 p.m., if necessary

Providence vs. Portland

Wednesday, April 15: Portland 3, Providence 0

Friday, April 17: Providence 2, Portland 1

Sunday, April 19: Providence 5, Portland 1, Providence leads series 2-1

Thursday, April 23: Providence at Portland, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 24: Portland at Providence, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday, April 26: Providence at Portland, 4 p.m., if necessary

Tuesday, April 28: Portland at Providence, 7:05 p.m., if necessary

East Division Hershey vs. Philadelphia

Thursday, April 16: Hershey 4, Philadelphia 2

Saturday, April 18: Hershey 6, Philadelphia 2, Hershey leads series 2-0

Wednesday, April 22: Philadelphia at Hershey, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 24: Philadelphia at Hershey, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 25: Philadelphia at Hershey, 7 p.m., if necessary

Sunday, April 26: Hershey at Philadelphia, 5:05 p.m., if necessary

Tuesday, April 28: Philadelphia at Hershey, 7 p.m., if necessary

Bridgeport vs. Wilkes-Barre/Scranton

Friday, April 17: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 3, Bridgeport 2

Saturday, April 18: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 5, Bridgeport 4, OT

Sunday, April 19: Bridgeport 5, Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 4, OT, Wilkes-Barre/Scranton leads series 2-1

Wednesday, April 22: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 24: Bridgeport at Wilkes-Barre/Scranton, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, April 25: Bridgeport at Wilkes-Barre/Scranton, 7:05 p.m., if necessary

Sunday, April 26: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton at Bridgeport, 4 p.m., if necessary

WESTERN CONFERENCE North Division Manitoba vs. Toronto

Wednesday, April 15: Toronto 3, Manitoba 2, OT

Friday, April 17: Manitoba 4, Toronto 2

Sunday, April 19: Toronto 2, Manitoba 1

Tuesday, April 21: Manitoba 5, Toronto 1, series tied 2-2

Thursday, April 23: Manitoba at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 25: Toronto at Manitoba, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 28: Toronto at Manitoba, 8:30 p.m., if necessary

Hamilton vs. Grand Rapids

Friday, April 17: Grand Rapids 4, Hamilton 3

Saturday, April 18: Grand Rapids 3, Hamilton 1

Monday, April 20: Hamilton 5, Grand Rapids 4, Grand Rapids leads series 2-1

Wednesday, April 22: Hamilton at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 24: Hamilton at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Sunday, April 26: Grand Rapids at Hamilton, 6 p.m., if necessary

Monday, April 27: Grand Rapids at Hamilton, 7:30 p.m., if necessary

West Division Milwaukee vs. Rockford

Thursday, April 16: Milwaukee 3, Rockford 1

Saturday, April 18: Milwaukee 3, Rockford 1

Sunday, April 19: Milwaukee 3, Rockford 1

Tuesday, April 21: Milwaukee 4, Rockford 1, Milwaukee wins series 4-0

Peoria vs. Houston

Wednesday, April 15: Peoria 6, Houston 4

Friday, April 17: Houston 2, Peoria 0

Saturday, April 18: Houston 2, Peoria 1

Monday, April 20: Peoria 4, Houston 3, series tied 2-2

Wednesday, April 22: Peoria at Houston, 8:05 p.m.

Saturday, April 25: Houston at Peoria, 8 p.m.

Monday, April 27: Houston at Peoria, 8 p.m., if necessary

DIVISION FINALS (Best-of-7) Eastern Conference Atlantic Division

TBD

East Division

TBD

Western Conference North Division

TBD

West Division

TBD

CONFERENCE FINALS (Best-of-7) Eastern Conference

TBD

Western Conference

TBD

CALDER CUP FINALS (Best-of-7)

TBD

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map