www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

WVC GAME RESULTS

BERWICK (6-2)

Crestwood (3-5)…W 35-0

Tunkhannock (1-7)…W 36-6

Wyoming Area (2-6)…W 39-21

Wyoming Valley West (5-3)…L 14-7

Selinsgrove (8-0)…L 34-6

West Scranton (2-6)…W 28-21

Pittston Area (2-6)…W 33-0

Coughlin (4-4)…W 21-0

Fri., Oct. 30…Dallas (8-0)

Fri., Nov. 6…at Hazleton Area (6-2)

COUGHLIN (4-4)

Meyers (4-4)…W 24-3

Dallas (8-0)…L 14-6

GAR (6-2)…W 13-3

Williamsport (5-3)…L 14-0

Pittston Area (2-6)…W 19-13

Tunkhannock (2-6)…L 20-12

Wyoming Area (2-6)…W 15-7

Berwick (6-2)…L 21-0

Sat., Oct. 31…Crestwood (3-5)

Fri, Nov. 6…at Wyoming Valley West (5-3)

CRESTWOOD (3-5)

Berwick (6-2)…L 35-0

Pocono Mountain West (3-5)…W 16-14

Pittston Area (2-6)…L 35-34

Wyoming Area (2-6)…W 42-21

Tunkhannock (2-6)…W 29-22

Williamsport (5-3)…L 24-14

Dallas (8-0)…L 34-27

Hazleton Area (6-2)…L 7-0

Sat., Oct. 31…at Coughlin (4-4)

Fri., Nov. 6…Holy Redeemer (1-7)

DALLAS (8-0)

Williamsport (5-3)…W 21-14 OT

Coughlin (4-4)…W 14-6

Tunkhannock (2-6)…W 21-14

Pittston Area (2-6)…W 36-6

Wyoming Area (2-6)…W 21-7

Hanover Area (4-4)…W 15-78

Crestwood (3-5)…W 34-27

Pocono Mountain East (3-5)…W 35-14

Fri., Oct. 30…at Berwick (6-2)

Fri., Nov. 6…at Lake-Lehman (4-4)

GAR (6-2)

Holy Redeemer (1-7)…W 19-7

Northwest (5-3)…W 48-28

Coughlin (4-4)…L 13-3

Susquehanna (6-2)…L 20-14

Lackawanna Trail (0-8)…W 34-3

Wyoming Area (2-6)…W 40-16

Hanover Area (4-4)…W 27-0

Nanticoke (1-7)…W 41-12

Fri., Oct. 30…Lake-Lehman (4-4)

Fri., Nov. 6…at Meyers (4-4)

HANOVER AREA (4-4)

Lake-Lehman (4-4)…W 26-22

Meyers (4-4)…W 30-13

Holy Redeemer (1-7)…W 28-6

Old Forge (80)…L 34-6

Carbondale (4-4)…L 35-0

Dallas (8-0)…L 15-8

GAR (6-2)…L 27-0

Pittston Area (2-6)…W 16-10

Fri., Oct. 30…Dunmore (8-0)

Fri., Nov. 6…at Nanticoke (1-7)

HAZLETON AREA (6-2)

Abington Heights (7-1)…L 33-18

Stroudsburg (2-6)…W 39-6

Pleasant Valley (3-5)…W 40-14

Delaware Valley (4-4)…W 19-0

Williamsport (5-3)…L 21-7

Pittston Area (2-6)…W 47-0

Wyoming Valley West (5-3)…W 14-7

Crestwood (3-5)…W 7-0

Fri., Oct. 30…East Stroudsburg South (7-1)

Fri., Nov. 6…Berwick (6-2)

HOLY REDEEMER (1-7)

GAR (6-2)…L 19-7

Old Forge (8-0)…L 50-7

Hanover Area (4-4)…L 28-6

Holy Cross (1-7)…W 28-27 OT

Mid Valley (6-2)…L 26-7

Lake-Lehman (4-4)…L 46-21

Meyers (4-4)…L 20-17

Northwest (5-3)…L 56-8

Sat., Oct. 31…Nanticoke (1-7)

Fri., Nov. 6…Crestwood (3-5)

LAKE-LEHMAN (4-4)

Hanover Area (4-4)…L 26-22

Holy Cross (1-7)…W 37-14

Northwest (5-3)…L 40-0

Lackawanna Trail (0-8)…W 46-19

Susquehanna (6-2)…L 61-26

Holy Redeemer (1-7)…W 46-21

Nanticoke (1-7)…W 40-12

Meyers (4-4)…L 41-20

Fri., Oct. 30…at GAR (6-2)

Fri., Nov. 6…Dallas (8-0)

MEYERS (4-4)

Coughlin (4-4)…L 24-3

Hanover Area (4-4)…L 30-13

Nanticoke (1-7)…W 46-0

Carbondale (4-4)…L 33-14

Holy Cross (1-7)…W 36-0

Lakeland (5-3)…L 46-21

Holy Redeemer (1-7)…W 20-17

Lake-Lehman (4-4)…W 41-20

Fri., Oct. 30…at Pittston Area (2-6)

Fri., Nov. 6…GAR (6-2)

NANTICOKE (1-7)

Wyoming Area (2-6)…L 42-6

Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (5-3)…W 25-8

Meyers (4-4)…L 46-0

Mid Valley (6-2)…L 47-8

Old Forge (8-0)…L 54-0

Northwest (5-3)…L 53-0

Lake-Lehman (4-4)…L 40-12

GAR (6-2)…L 41-12

Sat., Oct. 31…at Holy Redeemer (1-7)

Fri., Nov. 6…Hanover Area (4-4)

PITTSTON AREA (2-6)

Tunkhannock (2-6)…W 13-0

Scranton (4-4)…L 27-14

Crestwood (3-5)…W 35-34

Dallas (8-0)…L 36-6

Coughlin (4-4)…L 19-13

Hazleton Area (6-2)…L 47-0

Berwick (6-2)…L 33-0

Hanover Area (4-4)…L 16-10

Fri., Oct. 30…Meyers (4-4)

Fri., Nov. 6…at Wyoming Area (2-6)

TUNKHANNOCK (2-6)

Pittston Area (2-6)…L 13-0

Berwick (6-2)…L 36-6

Dallas (8-0)…L 21-14

Scranton Prep (5-3)…L 38-0

Crestwood (3-5)…L 29-22

Coughlin (4-4)…W 20-12

Towanda (8-0)…L 35-15

Wyoming Area (2-6)…W 20-14

Fri., Oct. 30…Abington Heights (7-1)

Fri., Nov. 6…Williamsport (5-3)

WILLIAMSPORT (5-3)

Dallas (8-0)…L 21-14 OT

Central Mountain (5-3)…W 28-14

Stroudsburg (2-6)…W 55-7

Coughlin (4-4)…W 14-0

Hazleton Area (6-2)…W 21-7

Crestwood (3-5)…W 24-14

Central Dauphin (6-2)…L 45-35

Wyoming Valley West (5-3)…L 19-17

Fri., Oct. 30…Hollidaysburg (4-4)

Fri., Nov. 6…Tunkhannock (2-6)

WYOMING AREA (2-6)

Nanticoke (1-7)…W 42-6

Valley View (3-5)…W 21-20

Berwick (6-2)…L 39-21

Crestwood (3-5)…L 42-21

Dallas (8-0)…L 21-7

GAR (6-2)…L 40-16

Coughlin (4-4)…L 15-7

Tunkhannock (2-6)…L 20-14

Fri., Oct. 30…Wyoming Valley West (5-3)

Fri., Nov. 6…Pittston Area (2-6)

WYOMING VALLEY WEST (5-3)

Scranton (4-4)…L 18-15

Abington Heights (7-1)…L 26-7

Delaware Valley (4-4)…W 16-14

Berwick (6-2)…W 14-7

Pleasant Valley (3-5)…W 42-7

Stroudsburg (2-6)…W 41-10

Hazleton Area (6-2)…L 14-7

Williamsport (5-3)…W 19-17

Fri., Oct. 30…Wyoming Area (2-6)

Fri., Nov. 6…Coughlin (4-4)

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map