www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

RUSHING
Division 4A At Yds Avg TD
Nahshon Braggs, Will 168 996  5.9  7
A.J. Petrone, Haz 122 851  7.0 12
Drae Lewis, Will 78 721  9.2  9
Christn Martinez, WVW 88 491  5.6  4
George Simms, WVW 78 454  5.8  2
Matt Manfredi, Haz 63 428  6.8  3
Connr Haggerty, WVW 82 340  4.1  2
Eugene Lewis, WVW 55 272  4.9  1
Joe Nolan, Will 49 271  5.5  4
Chad Hoffman, Haz 50 113  2.3  1
Tashawn Bunch, WVW  5 102 20.4  1
Rashd Williams, WVW  5  40  8.0  1
Chad Nicholas, Haz  7  37  5.3  0
Henry Moore, WVW 10  36  3.6  0
Phil Sims, WVW 13  30  2.3  0
Blake Adams, Will  2  29 14.5  0
Mike Genasevich, Haz  8  29  3.6  0
Division 3A At Yds Avg TD
Chris Price, PA 157 861  5.5  6
Lou Hampton, Ber 140 808  5.8  7
Matt Shimshock, Cou 157 709  4.5  4
Alec Ladonis, Ber 93 552  5.9  6
Joe Parsnik, Cou 67 541  8.1  7
Adam Goeringer, Dal 89 540  6.1  9
Nick Aigeldinger, Cre 99 538  5.4  7
Mark Orloski, Cre 74 387  5.2  7
Mike Thomas, Tunk 66 342  5.2  2
Paul Brace, Dal 58 298  5.1  3
Nick O’Brien, WA 61 286  4.7  4
Jake Simon, Dal 78 285  3.7  1
Steve Harris, Tunk 67 281  4.2  2
Chris Murphy, WA 75 253  3.4  4
Mike Baldwin, Tunk 32 238  7.4  0
Jared Pierce, Ber 64 203  3.2  6
Shane Mitchell, Cre 54 179  3.3  0
Shawn Caines, Tunk 42 169  4.0  0
Leo Malsky, WA 31 159  5.1  1
A.J. Lemardy, WA 18 146  8.1  1
Robert Boney, PA 36 114  3.2  0
Tony Goodson, Ber 14 108  7.7  1
Jimmy Crablo, Cre 20 101  5.1  0
Matt Krupa, Cre  7  87 12.4  0
Aidan Marich, WA 14  78  5.6  1
Nick Lombard, Dal 27  70  2.3  0
Jesse Smiegel, PA 16  68  4.3  0
T.J. Jenkins, Tunk 22  64  2.9  3
Mike Capone, PA 15  55  3.7  0
Tyler Soboleski, Ber  8  53  6.6  2
Jim Roccograndi, Dal 19  53  2.8  1
Corey Balko, Tunk 14  42  3.0  0
Matt Kintz, WA 16  41  2.6  0
Jeremy Freeman, Ber  8  38  4.8  0
Division 2A At Yds Avg TD
Kurtis Thomas, GAR 131 891  6.8 14
Mike Redick, Han 114 554  4.9  5
Darrell Crawford, GAR 71 538  7.8  3
Bryan Mathers, LL 76 496  6.5  5
Cody Welgosh, GAR 41 468 11.4  5
Brian Maslowski, Nan 105 452  4.3  4
Anh Le, HR 97 447  4.6  5
Darian Twyman, GAR 58 379  6.5  3
Chris Prater, LL 70 342  4.9  5
Mike Desciak, HR 53 250  4.7

Tomas Cabrera, Han

34

236

 6.9

 2

Nick Villani, HR

67

203

 3.0

 0

Ken Humphrey, Nan

50

186

 3.7

 1

Nick Shelly, LL

29

164

 5.7

 3

Steve Pask, Han

37

152

 4.1

 0

Zak Matuleski, Nan

59

131

 2.2

 2

Rich Ivanov, GAR

11

113

10.3

 2

Stephen Simko, LL

12

 99

 8.3

 1

Shaliek Powell, GAR

 7

 98

14.0

 2

Tom Vitale, Nan

40

 98

 2.5

 0

Andrew Kaufer, Han

20

 80

 4.0

 0

Mykel Dempsey, GAR

18

 67

 3.7

 0

Matt Coolbaugh, LL

12

 65

 5.4

 0

Deric Wolfe, Nan

 8

 41

 5.1

 0

Lance Leteer, GAR

19

 41

 2.2

 1

Javon Pendarvis,GAR

11

 38

 3.5

 0

David Gawlas, HR

11

 36

 3.3

 0

Deric Grohowski, Nan

11

 34

 3.1

 0

Robbie Evans, LL

 3

 27

 9.0

 0

Division A At Yds Avg TD
Andrew Forgatch, Mey 141 625  4.4  7
Nahjee Brown, Mey 64 326  5.1  1
Robert Waiters, Mey 24 288 12.0  4
RECEIVING
Division 4A Rc Yds Avg TD
Eugene Lewis, WVW 19 358 18.8  5
Chad Nicholas, Haz 17 253 14.8  6
Jared Fagnano, Will 14 184 13.1  5
Blake Adams, Will 12 136 11.3  0
Thomas Burk, Will 10 208 20.8  1
A.J. Petrone, Haz  8  28  3.5  0
Don Pollitt, Haz  7 121 17.3  1
Matt Manfredi, Haz  7  80 11.4  0
Drae Lewis, Will  6  99 16.5  0
Christn Martinez, WVW  6  68 11.3  1
Dean McKernan, Haz  4  87 21.8  1
Chris Clocker, WVW  3   9  3.0  1
Angelo Scaffido, WVW  2  35 17.5  0
Ed Irish, WVW  2  28 14.0  0
Henry Moore, WVW  2  12  6.0  0
Justin Shimko, WVW  2   1  0.5  0
Division 3A Rc Yds Avg TD
Sam Eramo, WA 32 578 18.0  3
John Lasko, Cre 25 295 11.8  3
Cody Plesnar, Dal 22 359 16.3  4
Matt Krupa, Cre 22 277 12.6  1
Dwight Houseman, PA 20 246 12.3  2
Nick O’Brien, WA 19 231 12.2  1
Sean Ridall, Ber 15 201 13.4  2
Paul Brace, Dal 14 279 19.9  4
Derrick Harold, Cou 12 238 19.8  1
Jim McDermott, PA 12 123 10.3  1
Eric Schleich, Ber 12 120 10.0  1
Aidan Marich, WA 10 210 21.0  2
Joe Murray, Dal 10 175 17.5  1
Leo Malsky, WA 10 142 14.2  0
Bubba Felker, Tunk  9  92 10.2  0
Shane Mitchell, Cre  8  66  8.3  1
Brandon Geasey, Cou  8  48  6.0  0
Chris Vega, Cre  7 203 29.0  1
Brandon Cope, Ber  7  98 14.0  2
Ryan Nalaschi, PA  7  52  7.4  0
Matt Shimshock, Cou  7  42  6.0  0
Anthony Survilla, Cre  6  74 12.3

David Lalla, Cou

 6

 61

10.2

 1

Steve Harris, Tunk

 5

 39

 7.8

 0

Ryan Haupt, Cou

 5

 34

 6.8

 0

Mike Baldwin, Tunk

 5

 30

 6.0

 1

Lou Hampton, Ber

 5

 30

 6.0

 0

Chris Price, PA

 5

 28

 5.6

 0

Alec Ladonis, Ber

 5

 17

 3.4

 0

Casey Davenport, Ber

 4

 48

12.0

 0

Mark Orloski, Cre

 4

 39

 9.8

 0

Joe Parsnik, Cou

 4

 23

 5.6

 0

Shane Dunn, Dal

 3

 59

19.7

 2

Jesse Smiegel, PA

 3

 39

13.0

 0

Matt Kintz, WA

 3

 32

10.7

 0

Tyler Roman, PA

 3

 18

 6.0

 0

Division 2A Rc Yds Avg TD
Bryan Mathers, LL 31 427 13.8  7
Tomas Cabrera, Han 25 393 15.7  2
Brandon Roberts, LL 16 345 21.6  2
David Gawlas, HR 15 177 11.8  1
Zach Razawich, HR 14 314 22.4  2
Nick Shelly, LL 11 203 18.5  2
Zack Yursha, LL  9 145 16.1  1
Mike Balas, Han  8 117 14.6  3
Billy Gates, GAR  6 132 22.0  1
Chris Prater, LL  5  53 10.6  1
Nick Villani, HR  4 115 28.8  1
Chris Chesla, Nan  4  88 22.0  0
Dave Tomko, Han  4  58 14.5  1
Josh Cabrera, Han  4  50 12.5  0
Darian Twyman, GAR  3  51 17.0  1
Eric Ringsdorf, HR  3  27  9.0  0
Robbie Evans, LL  3  22  7.3  0
Josh Decker, Nan  2  66 33.0  1
Shaliek Powell, GAR  2  52 26.0  1
Dustin Siperko, HR  2  35 17.5  0
Mike Desciak, HR  2  21 10.5  0
Mark Benjamin, GAR  2  20 10.0  0
Kurtis Thomas, GAR  2  18  9.0  0
Edwin Agosto, Nan  2  17  8.5  0
Mike Redick, Han  2  10  5.0  0
Brian Maslowski, Nan  2   8  4.0  0
Division A Rc Yds Avg TD
Nahjee Brown, Mey 28 391 14.0  4
Robert Waiters, Mey 10 102 10.2  0
Keyton Winder, Mey  4  31  7.8  0
SCORING
Division 4A TD 2pt kick Tot
A.J. Petrone, Haz 12   0   0  72
Drae Lewis, Will 11   0   0  66
Chad Nicholas, Haz  6   0  13  49
Nahshon Braggs, Will  7   0   0  42
Eugene Lewis, WVW  6   1   0  38
Jordan Fredo, Will  1   0  30  36
Jared Fagnano, Will  5   0   0  30
Christn Martinez, WVW  5   0   0  30
Don Pollitt, Haz  5   0   0  30
Joe Nolan, Will  4   0   0  24
Nate Sneeden, WVW  0   0  21  21
Matt Manfredi, Haz  3   0   0  18
George Simms, WVW  3   0   0  18
Connr Haggerty, WVW  2   0   1  13
Tashawn Bunch, WVW  2   0   0  12
Division 3A TD 2pt kick Tot
Adam Goeringer, Dal  9   1   0  56
Paul Brace, Dal  8   2   0  52
Nick Aigeldinger, Cre  7   0   0  42
Lou Hampton, Ber  7   0   0  42
Mark Orloski, Cre  7   0   0  42
Alec Ladonis, Ber  6   0   0  36
Jared Pierce, Ber  6   0   0  36
Joe Parsnik, Cou  8   0   0  48
Chris Price, PA  6   0   0  36
Matt Krupa, Cre  2   2  16  32
Nick O’Brien, WA  5   1   0  32
Chris Murphy, WA  5   0   0  30
T.J. Jenkins, Tunk  3   0   7  25
Alex Oliver, Ber  0   0  25  25
Cody Plesnar, Dal  4   0   0  24
Matt Shimshock, Cou  4   0   0  24
Konnor Rice, Dal  0   0  21  21
Mike Baldwin, Tunk  3   1   0  20
Aidan Marich, WA  3   1   0  20
Katie Scalzo, WA  0   0  19  19
Brandon Cope, Ber  3   0   0  18
Sam Eramo, WA  3   0   0  18
Dwight Houseman, PA  3   0   0  18
John Lasko, Cre  3   0   0  18
Kyle Custer, Tunk  2   1   0  14
Ahmad Bowie, WA  2   0   0  12
Jim Castellino, PA  2   0   0  12
Shane Dunn, Dal  2   0   0  12
Steve Harris, Tunk  2   0   0  12
Leo Malsky, WA  2   0   0  12
Sean Ridall, Ber  2   0   0  12
Mike Thomas, Tunk  2   0   0  12
Division 2A TD 2pt kick Tot
Kurtis Thomas, GAR 14   0   0  84
Bryan Mathers, LL 13   0   0  78
Chris Prater, LL  7   1   0  44
Nick Shelly, LL  7   0   0  42
Anh Le, HR  6   1   1  39
Mike Redick, Han  5   1   7  39
Tomas Cabrera, Han  6   1   0  38
Cody Welgosh, GAR  5   0   0  30
Zach Yursha, LL  2   0  15  27
Brian Maslowski, Nan  4   0   0  24
Darian Twyman, GAR  4   0   0  24
Mike Balas, Han  3   0   0  18
Darrell Crwford, GAR  3   0   0  18
Mike Desciak, HR  3   0   0  18
Shaliek Powell, GAR  3   0   0  18
Zach Razawich, HR  3   0   0  18
Steve McCann, GAR  0   0  14  14
Josh Decker, Nan  2   0   0  12
Rich Ivanov, GAR  2   0   0  12
Zak Matuleski, Nan  2   0   0  12
Brandon Roberts, LL  2   0   0  12
Division A TD 2pt kick Tot
Andrew. Forgatch, Mey  7   1   0  44
Robert Waiters, Mey  6   0   0  36
Max Rottenecker, Mey  0   0  27  27
Nahjee Brown, Mey  5   0   0  30
Jamie Jayne, Mey  3   1   1  21
The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map