www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

2009 Wilkes-Barre Triathlon

Top 20 Finishers

1 Joe Maloy, 24, Brighton, 2:03:26

2 James Burns, 21, Landenberg, 2:03:37

3 Sean Robbins, 40, Shaverton, 2:10:24

4 Clayton Petty, 16, Mendham, 2:12:15

5 David Novak,16, Tunkhannock, 2:12:56

6 Daniel Theleen, 21, Southbury, 2:14:41

7 Thomas McGee, 52,Ottawa, 2:14:52 42

8 Barry Lewis, 50, Philadelphia, 2:15:19

9 Nicolas Flacco, 27, Seattle, 2:16:23

10 Brendan Jones, 21, Holmdel, 2:16:54

11 Nathan Mihal, 29, Factoryville, 2:20:09

12 Kristin White, 38, Manlius, 2:21:33

13 Adrian Maholchic, 32, Philadelphia, 2:21:48

14 John Goldthrop, 31, Philadelphia, 2:23:02

15 Matthew Rosetti, 34, New York, 2:23:16

16 Joe Klinedinst, 33, Jacobus, 2:24:43

17 Robert Gould, 38, Drums, 2:25:22

18 Todd Spanish, 33, Mount Holly, 2:25:41

19 Scott Ennis, 44, Manlius, 2:25:41

20 Devin Rosencrance, 25,Chambersburg, 2:26:30

Top 10 Men

1 Joe Maloy, 24, Brighton, 2:03:26

2 James Burns, 21, Landenberg, 2:03:37

3 Sean Robbins, 40, Shaverton, 2:10:24

4 Clayton Petty, 16, Mendham, 2:12:15

5 David Novak,16, Tunkhannock, 2:12:56

6 Daniel Theleen, 21, Southbury, 2:14:41

7 Thomas McGee, 52,Ottawa, 2:14:52 42

8 Barry Lewis, 50, Philadelphia, 2:15:19

9 Nicolas Flacco, 27, Seattle, 2:16:23

10 Brendan Jones, 21, Holmdel, 2:16:54

Top 10 Women

1 Kristin White, 38, Manlius, 2:21:33

2 Monica Obsitos, 22, Wilkes-Barre, 2:27:13

3 Susan Temme-Yialamas, 42, Macungie, 2:32:44

4 Kelli Kidd, 37, Highland Falls, 2:33:42

5 Katie Levandoski, 19, Dallas, 2:34:01

6 Tracey McGurk, 38, Dallas, 2:37:03

7 Ashley Debbie, 22, Appalachian, 2:38:37

8 Nadalie Temperine, 29, Nuangola 2:43:49

9 Elizabeth Marcon, 32, New York, 2:45:00

10 Laura Wong-Pan, 44, Gardiner, 2:47:53

Age Group Results:

Boys 14 - 19

1 Clayton Petty, 16, Mendham, 2:12:15

2 David Novak, 16, Tunkhannock, 2:12:56

3 Joseph O’Hara, 18, Kingston, 2:37:03

4 Ryan Rongone, 19, Bloomsburg, 2:45:50

5 Austin Thomas, 18 Wyoming, 2:54:31

Girls 14 - 19

1 Katie Levandoski, 19, Dallas, 2:34:01

2 Stephanie McCole, 14, Wilkes Bare, 3:30:23

3 Andrea Butchko, 18, Dallas,3:32:26

Men 20 - 24

1 Daniel Theleen, 21, Southbury, 2:14:41

2 Brendan Jones, 21, Holmdel, 2:16:54

3 Daniel Fuehrer, 22, Easton, 2:30:02

4 Nick Hetro, 21, Erie, 2:33:32

5 James Deom, 24, Wilkes-Bare, 2:34:11

Women 20 - 24

1 Ashley Deemie, 22, Apalachin, 2:38:37

2 Katlin O’Hara, 21,Kingston, 3:02:25

3 Paige Kyle, 20, Trucksvill, 3:02:26

4 Jessica Blyweiss, 24, New York, 3:17:57

5 Molly Chamberlain, 20, Kingston, 24:47

Men 25 - 29

1 Nicolas Flacco, 27, Seattle, 2:16:23

2 Nathan Mihal, 29, Factoryville, 2:20:09

3 Devin Rosencrance, 25, Chambersburg, 2:26:04

4 Chandler Carranza 27, Steelton, 2:30:03

5 Robert Isaac, 25, Philadelphia, 2:31:34

Women 25 - 29

1 Nadalie Temperine, 29, Nuangola, 2:43:49

2 Taylor Luthultz, 26, Aston, 2:53:28

3 Corinne Farrell, 27, West Pittston, 3:00:33

4 Stephanie Tulaney, 25, Clarks Summit, 3:09:45

5 Kristin Buchholz, 26, Mountain Top, 3:13:19

Men 30 – 34

1 Adrian Maholchic, 32, Philadelphia, 2:21:48

2 John Goldthrop, 31, Philadelphia, 2:23:02

3 Matthew Rosetti, 34, New York, 2:23:16

4 Joe Klinedinst, 33, Jacobus, 2:24:43

5 Todd Spanish, 33, Mount Holly, 2:25:41

Women 30 - 34

1 Elizabeth Marcon, 32, New York, 2:45:00

2 Andrea Stover, 32, Annapolis, 2:49:31

3 Debbie Lennox, 34, East Strousburg, 2:51:40

4 Liza Prokop, 32, Wilkes-Barre, 2:55:35

5 Sacha Dodson, 31, Rockville, 3:02:08

Men 35 - 39

1 Robert Gould, 38, Drums, 2:25:22

2 David Tien, 38, Philadelphia, 2:29:44

3 Ben Lawrence, 37, State Coll., 2:32:09

4 Anthony Dinallo, 35, State Coll., 2:33:17

5 Rob Baran, 37, Plains, 2:35:20

Women 35 - 39

1 Kelli Kidd, 37, Highland, 2:33:42

2 Tracey McGurk, 38, Dallas, 2:37:03

3 Kerry Potter, 36, Wyoming, 2:49:21

4 Linda Musto, 38, Potomac, 3:21:46

5 Laura Laudenslager, 36, Allentown, 3:23:26

Men 40 - 44

1 Scott Ennis, 44, Manlius, 2:25:41

2 Jerome Washo, 44, Montrose, 2:33:19

3 Tommy Koehler, 41, Port Jeffe, 2:36:49

4 John Tidball, 42, Mountainto, 2:38:38

5 Terry McGurk, 40, Glen Mills, 2:38:51

Women 40 - 44

1 Laura Wong-Pan, 44, Gardiner, 2:47:53

2 Donna Rodio, 44, Philadelphia, 2:56:23

3 Kimberley Heller, 44, Breinigsville, 2:57:33

4 Barbara Tafuto, 41, Warwick, 3:00:54

5 Susan Jones, 43, Gales Ferry, 3:13:01

Men 45 - 49

1 Kevin Dolan, 49, Owings Mil,2:32:02

2 John Pescatore, 45, New Haven, 2:34:15

3 Eugene Clark, 46, Frederick, 2:34:24

4 Scott Meuser, 47, Exeter, 2:37:01

5 Jerry Levandoski, 49, Dallas, 2:38:07

Women 45 - 49

1 Cydney Faul-Halsor, 48, Dallas, 2:53:29

2 Tammy Mancuso, 45, Carbondale, 3:11:39

3 Susan Farrell, 49, West Pittston, 3:31:28

4 Penny Quinn, 49, Baltimore, 4:05:24

Men 50 - 54

1 Thomas McGee, 52, Ottawa, 2:14:42

2 Barry Lewis, 50, Philadelphia, 2:15:19

3 Con McCole, 51, Wilkes-Barre, 2:29:16

4 Mark Farrell, 51, Exeter, 2:37:09

5 Joseph McHugh, 52, Edwardsville, 2:39:03

Women 50 - 54

1 Diane Levandoski, 50, Dallas, 2:58:51

2 Joyce Silverstein, 51, Briarcliff, 3:06:46

Men 55 - 59

1 Jeffrey Rauff , 59, Montoursville, 2:39:12

2 John Crandell, 58, Winchester, 2:45:19

3 Woody Haydt, 55, Mountaintop, 2:46:55

4 Bill Fiore, 58, Clarks Greeley, 3:04:28

5 Steve McDonnell, 59, Waverly, 3:07:14

Men 60 - 64

1 Mike Klinedinst, 60, Jacobus, 2:42:52

Men 65 - 69

1 Tom Kushinka, 68, Hilltown, 3:26:57

2 Thomas Wozniak, 69, Conyngham, 3:34:33

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map