www.timesleader.com News Sports Weather Obituaries Features Business People Opinion Video Contact Us Classifieds

Royal Cougar Challenger boys win two races

The Royal Cougar Challengers Junior High Cross Country team competed against St. Mary’s Dunmore and LaSalle Academy at Condella Park this past week. They also made up a meet with All Saints Academy and Our Lady of Peace.

The Conference Meet was held yesterday at Baptist Bible College in Clarks Summit.

Here are this week’s results:

Varsity Boys

RCC 27, LSA 28

RCC 8 , SMS 13

1. Jordan Nagle 10:36

4. Kevin Kizis 11:03

7. Tyler Egan 11:27

8. Eric Sklanka 11:34

13. Lucas Mark 12:34

14. Gaetano Buonsante 12:36

15. Joey Rutledge 12:41

16. Michael Gorski 12:47

17. Thomas Day 12:53

18. Peter Kulick 12: 57

27. Eric Curtis 16:16

ASA 27 RCC 28

OLP 20 RCC 35

3. Jordan Nagle 11:24

5. Kevin Kizis 11:54

11. Eric Sklanka 12:55

18. Peter Kulick 13: 42

19. Tyler Egan 13:43

20. Joey Rutledge 13:43

21. Lucas Mark 14:28

22. Thomas Day 14:29

23. Gaetano Buonsante 14:30

24. Michael Gorski 14:31

Varsity Girls

LSA 18, RCC 37

SMS 10, RCC 11

4. Megan Moran 13:23

10. Lauren Aldrich 15:24

11. Ana Rogers 15:49

12. Isabella Romani 15:54

13. Sarah Scavo 16:05

14. Katie Stonikinis 16:09

15. Brianna Mazzaccaro 16:10

17. Vicky Sidari 16:30

19. Isabella Paglianite 17:48

20. Nicole Telford 17:52

23. Claudia Shandra 22:20

24. Katelyn Sharp 22:20

ASA 18 RCC 37

OLP 15 RCC 40

10. Megan Moran 14:20

16. Lauren Aldrich 15:44

20. Ana Rogers 16:07

21. Sarah Scavo 16:30

25 Katie Stonikinis 16:43

26. Alexa Blandina 17:00

28. Michaelene Mecadon 17:26

29. Vicki Sidari 17:36

30. Nicole Telford 17:40

31. Bri Mazzacaro 17:59

JV Girls

RCC 24, LSA 31

SMS 27, RCC 28

3. Samantha Rajza 6:12

4. Courtney June 6:18

5. Rosalie Bennie 6:26

12. Jocelyn Kosik 7:24

14. Andrea Ruby 7:27

17. Jenny Frederick 7:35

ASA 19 RCC 36

OLP 22 RCC 33

6. Samantha Rajza 7:20

7. Rosalie Bennie 7:21

13. Courtney June 7:46

17. Ashton Ashby 8:05

18. Jocelyn Kosik 8:29

20. Andrea Ruby 8:59

22. Genny Frederick

JV Boys

LSA 19, RCC 36

SMS 17, RCC 19

4. James Cunningham 5:48

8. Kyle McAndrew 6:26

13. Ryan Hartigan 6:51

14. Conor Nealon 7:32

18. Matt McGlynn 8:47

19. Chris McDonough 9:05

ASA 26 RCC 29

OLP 15 RCC 40

15. James Cunningham 7:37

16. Kyle McAndrew 7:39

20. Ryan Hartigan 8:15

23. Conor Nealon 8:33

30. Matt McGlynn 9:38

33. Chris McDonough 11:24

The Weekender Go Lackawanna Timesleader The Dallas Post Tunkhannock Times Impressions Media The Abington Journal Hazelton Times Five Mountain Times El Mensajero Pittston Sunday Dispatch Creative Circle Media Image Map